2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
- Brussels, 9 February 2013, 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT
Belgium
(13)
21 - 21
(8)
Spain
(FT)
Teams
Belgium
Spain
Tries
de Molder, Piron
Tries
Carter, M Tudela Perret
Cons
Williams
Cons
Carrion Llorens
Pens
Williams 3
Pens
Carrion Llorens 2, Fernandez Riga
Team
15
FB
Alan Williams
14
W
Eliott van Trappen
13
C
Guillaume Brebant
12
C
Guillaume Piron
11
W
Thibaut Andre
10
FH
Carlos Fierro
9
SH
Julien Berger
1
P
Julien Massimi
2
H
Raphael Olive
3
P
Alain Miriallakis
4
L
Mathieu Verschelden
5
L
Charlie Fourneau
6
F
Andrew Neill
7
F
Julien Morelli
8
N8
Thomas de Molder
Replacements
16
Norman Wende
17
H
Sep Debacker
18
Alexis Cuffolo
19
L
Cyril Nana Njilem
20
F
Michael Demolder
21
Corentin Lecloux
22
Sebastien Guns
23
W
Kevin Dams
Team
15
FB
Cesar Sempere Padilla
14
W
Matias Tudela Perret
13
C
Jaike Carter
12
C
Corey Smith
11
W
Javi Carrion Llorens
10
FH
Jaime Nava de Olano
9
SH
Ati Fernandez Riga
1
P
Joe Hutchinson
2
H
Juan Anaya Lazaro
3
P
Jesus Moreno Rodriguez
4
L
Anibal Fernando Bonan
5
L
Jesus Recuerda Nunez
6
F
Joan Tudela Perret
7
F
Jon Magunazelaia Pinaga
(c)
8
N8
Matt Cook
Replacements
16
H
Dani Marron Vaquero
17
P
Mikel Mungia Fernandez
18
P
David Gugernadze
19
F
Francisco Usero Barcena
20
Oier Garmendia Eszpondal
21
Gauthier Minguillon
22
SH
Gregory Maiquez
23
N8
Lionel Pardo Butina
Notes
Result
Match drawn
Six Nations B points
Belgium 2, Spain 2
Ground name
King Boudewijn, Brussels
Referee
S Pomarede
(France)
Belgium Test debuts
S Debacker
Spain Test debuts
none
Other scores
2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
Georgia
25 - 12
Portugal
Tbilisi
Six Nations
Scotland
34 - 10
Italy
Murrayfield
France
6 - 16
Wales
Stade de France
Six Nations B
Romania
29 - 14
Russia
Bucharest
Aviva Premiership
Northampton Saints
11 - 27
Gloucester Rugby
Northampton
Bath Rugby
32 - 9
Worcester Warriors
Bath
Leicester Tigers
28 - 12
London Welsh
Leicester
London Irish
29 - 16
Saracens
Reading
Harlequins
16 - 17
Wasps
The Stoop
RaboDirect PRO12
Munster
30 - 3
Edinburgh
Cork
Top 14 Orange
Agen
22 - 9
Toulouse
Agen
Bayonne
13 - 10
Perpignan
Bayonne
Bordeaux Begles
41 - 0
Toulon
Bordeaux
Castres
44 - 13
Stade Français
Castres
Mont-de-Marsan
32 - 14
Grenoble
Mont-de-Marsan
Montpellier
33 - 10
Biarritz
Montpellier