No. Player Position Debut
1 D. Altink F v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
2 J. Dongelmans C v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
3 J. Dudinc L v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
4 F. Duquesnoy SH v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
5 K. Huysman N8 v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
6 C. Jacobs C v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
7 B. Kasteel FH v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
8 C. Koemans P v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
9 A. Michel W v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
10 J. Schaap H v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
11 John van Altena F v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
12 Michel van der Loos L v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
13 Henny Vermeulen P v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
14 G. von del Born W v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
15 C. Zwitser FB v Japan Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
16 Remco Donkers L v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
17 Caine Elisara F v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
18 Garron Everts C v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
19 Peike Faas L v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
20 Nick Holten N8 v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
21 Mats Marcker SH v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
22 Robert Philippo P v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
23 Arno Seybel H v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
24 JJ van der Esch P v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
25 Rob van der Ven F v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
26 Roger van der Walle C v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
27 Bjorn Vervoort FH v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
28 Gerry Viguurs W v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
29 Anthony Webber FB v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
30 Obbe Winkels W v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
31 Hein Brat (P) v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
32 Rik Lips (SH) v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
33 Sylvester Ramaker (FH) v England Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
34 Robert Kofman W v Italy Huddersfield, 18 Nov 1998
35 Bas Ossenkoppele W v Italy Huddersfield, 18 Nov 1998
36 Steven Rhodes FH v Italy Huddersfield, 18 Nov 1998
37 Dirk-Jan Vermaas P v Italy Huddersfield, 18 Nov 1998
38 Peter Hudson (BR) v Italy Huddersfield, 18 Nov 1998
39 Tim Schumacher (BR) v Italy Huddersfield, 18 Nov 1998
40 Patrick Brooijmans L v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
41 Duncan Hannay FH v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
42 Chris Joor SH v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
43 Robert Kloostra C v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
44 Peter Philpott L v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
45 Andre Smit P v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
46 Gijs van der Pol W v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
47 Andy van Hout F v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
48 Alex Kuipers (F) v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
49 Tim Otte (P) v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
50 Sander van der Loos (FH) v Spain Mallorca, 6 Feb 2000
51 Bas Boswinkel (R) v Romania Amsterdam, 20 Feb 2000
52 Barro Kessler (N8) v Romania Amsterdam, 20 Feb 2000
53 Mark Springer (F) v Romania Amsterdam, 20 Feb 2000
54 Jeroen Dooyenburg FB v Georgia Tbilisi, 19 Mar 2000
55 Tim Lips C v Georgia Tbilisi, 19 Mar 2000
56 Reuben Bijl P v Portugal Amsterdam, 2 Apr 2000
57 Kyle Staats (C) v Portugal Amsterdam, 2 Apr 2000
58 Andre Booi P v Georgia Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
59 Krijn de Schutter FH v Georgia Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
60 James Keulemans F v Georgia Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
61 Benjamin Mast F v Georgia Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
62 Paul Saffy H v Georgia Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
63 Nico van Hierden L v Georgia Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
64 Wilnus Versteijnen N8 v Georgia Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
65 Zeno Winkels C v Georgia Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
66 Martin Nagtegaal (R) v Georgia Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
67 Djurre Dinkla (C) v Russia Amsterdam, 18 Feb 2001
68 Gijs Meek (W) v Russia Amsterdam, 18 Feb 2001
69 Chris Moeliker (H) v Russia Amsterdam, 18 Feb 2001
70 Rodney Hermans W v Portugal Lisbon, 18 Mar 2001
71 Jarker Grader (SH) v Portugal Lisbon, 18 Mar 2001
72 Wesley Mulder (P) v Portugal Lisbon, 18 Mar 2001
73 Sebastiaan ten Hage (R) v Portugal Lisbon, 18 Mar 2001
74 Niels Beckers C v Georgia Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
75 Cyril Breinburg FB v Georgia Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
76 Hajo Feitsma H v Georgia Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
77 Paul Miller FH v Georgia Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
78 Joost Puijpe (H) v Georgia Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
79 Toon van Zundert (P) v Georgia Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
80 Job Wolff (C) v Georgia Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
81 Stephen Neher C v Russia Krasnodar, 17 Feb 2002
82 Peiter Mast (R) v Russia Krasnodar, 17 Feb 2002
83 Rob Rijnholt (R) v Russia Krasnodar, 17 Feb 2002
84 Metin Unalli (R) v Russia Krasnodar, 17 Feb 2002
85 Hans Kuijer FB v Romania Amsterdam, 3 Mar 2002
86 Josh Heke C v Portugal Amsterdam, 24 Mar 2002
87 Sebastiaan van der Deijssel W v Portugal Amsterdam, 24 Mar 2002
88 Carlo Birchall (R) v Portugal Amsterdam, 24 Mar 2002
89 Dirk Willems (R) v Spain Murcia, 6 Apr 2002

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Sports

Communication error please reload the page.

  • Football

  • Cricket

  • Rugby

    • Days
    • Hrs
    • Mins
    • Secs

    F1 - Abu Dhabi GP

  • OtherLive >>

    Boxing - Nelson v Wilson; Simmons v Dickinson; Joshua v Gavern (Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle)
    Golf - Houston Open
    Snooker - China Open
    Tennis - Miami Open