Top 14 Orange - Brive, 30 October 2010, 14:30 local, 12:30 GMT
Brive (14) 21 - 27 (9) Biarritz (FT)

Timeline

Time Brive  Score  Biarritz
0 start of first half start of first half
1 Belie - penalty goal 3 - 0
13 Belie - penalty goal 6 - 0
19 6 - 3 Peyrelongue - penalty goal
23 Bosch - yellow card
25 Browne - try 11 - 3
33 11 - 6 Peyrelongue - penalty goal
36 Belie - penalty goal 14 - 6
38 14 - 9 Peyrelongue - penalty goal
40 end of first half end of first half
40 start of second half start of second half
Coetzee - sub on
Barozzi - sub off
42 Vosloo - try 19 - 9
43 Belie - conversion 21 - 9
47 Belie - yellow card
50 21 - 14 Mignardi - try
51 Khinchagashvili - sub on
52 Henn - sub off 21 - 16 Peyrelongue - conversion
Johnstone - sub on
Coetzee - sub off
53 Lauret - sub on
Guyot - sub off
56 Yachvili - sub on
Fior - sub off
57 21 - 19 Traille - drop goal
58 Cabello - sub on
Bonrepaux - sub off
60 Terrain - sub on
August - sub off
62 Cardinali - sub on
Barnard - sub off
66 21 - 24 Faure - try
67 Perry - sub on
Belie - sub off
68 Spedding - sub on
Palisson - sub off
70 21 - 27 Yachvili - penalty goal
75 Orquera - sub on
Lespinas - sub off
76 Dubarry - sub on
Uys - sub off
Alexandre - sub on
Faure - sub off
80 end of second half end of second half

Notes

 
Result Biarritz won by a margin of 6 points
 
Ground name Stade Amedee-Domenech, Brive

Teams

Brive Biarritz
Tries Browne (25), Vosloo (42) Tries Mignardi (50), Faure (66)
Cons Belie (43) Cons Peyrelongue (52)
Pens Belie (1, 13, 36) Pens Peyrelongue (19, 33, 38), Yachvili (70)
Drops none Drops Traille (57)

Other scores

Argentina Jaguares tour
Russia 6 - 32 Argentina Jaguares Moscow
Australia tour
Australia 26 - 24 New Zealand Hong Kong
Samoa tour
Japan 10 - 13 Samoa Tokyo
FIRA Championship D2
Lithuania 9 - 6 Malta Siauliai
Israel 23 - 14 Hungary Netanya
Latvia 12 - 14 Croatia Riga
South American Championship
Costa Rica 5 - 61 Peru Medellin
Colombia 26 - 28 Venezuela Medellin
Aviva Premiership
Northampton Saints 34 - 13 Newcastle Falcons Northampton
Saracens 9 - 23 Exeter Chiefs Watford
Gloucester Rugby 19 - 12 Leicester Tigers Gloucester
Currie Cup
Cell C Sharks (CC) 30 - 10 Western Province Durban
ITM Cup
Auckland 37 - 38 Waikato Auckland
Magners League
Benetton Treviso 24 - 17 Connacht Treviso
Leinster 19 - 18 Edinburgh Dublin
Ospreys 16 - 21 Dragons Swansea
Top 14 Orange
Clermont Auvergne 27 - 3 Stade Fran├žais Clermont-Ferrand
Agen 29 - 14 La Rochelle Agen
Bayonne 18 - 29 Montpellier Bayonne
Castres 41 - 24 Bourgoin-Jallieu Castres
Toulouse 44 - 5 Toulon Toulouse