Top 14 Orange - Clermont-Ferrand, 30 October 2010, 14:15 local, 12:15 GMT
Clermont Auvergne (6) 27 - 3 (0) Stade Français (FT)

Timeline

Time Clermont Auvergne  Score  Stade Français
0 start of first half start of first half
2 Parra - penalty goal 3 - 0
12 Parra - penalty goal 6 - 0
21 Burban - sub on
Rabadan - sub off
34 Rabadan - sub on
Burban - sub off
40 end of first half end of first half
Rodriguez Gurruchage - sub on
40 start of second half start of second half
Southwell - sub off
42 6 - 3 Beauxis - drop goal
43 Sempere - sub off
Szarzewski - sub on
44 Pape - sub on
Flanquart - sub off
Parisse - yellow card
45 Zirakashvili - sub on
Scelzo - sub off
Parra - try
11 - 3
46 Parra - conversion 13 - 3
47 Burban - sub on
Rabadan - sub off
49 Jacquet - sub on
Privat - sub off
55 Paulo - try 18 - 3
57 Parra - conversion 20 - 3
59 Debaty - sub on
Faure - sub off
Gerber - sub on
Slimani - sub off
60 Canale - sub on
Williams - sub off
64 Vermeulen - sub on
Bonnaire - sub off
65 Oelschig - sub on
Dupuy - sub off
Raine - sub on
Camara - sub off
69 Lavea Levi - sub on
James - sub off
Weber - sub on
Roncero - sub off
77 Creevy - sub on
Senio - sub on
Parra - sub off
Lapandry - sub off
80+2 Debaty - try 25 - 3
80+3 Floch - conversion
end of second half
27 - 3 end of second half

Notes

 
Result Clermont Auvergne won by a margin of 24 points
 
Ground name Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand

Teams

Clermont Auvergne Stade Français
Tries Parra (45), Paulo (55), Debaty (80) Tries none
Cons Parra (46, 57), Floch (80) Cons none
Pens Parra (2, 12) Pens none
Drops none Drops Beauxis (42)

Other scores

Argentina Jaguares tour
Russia 6 - 32 Argentina Jaguares Moscow
Australia tour
Australia 26 - 24 New Zealand Hong Kong
Samoa tour
Japan 10 - 13 Samoa Tokyo
FIRA Championship D2
Lithuania 9 - 6 Malta Siauliai
Israel 23 - 14 Hungary Netanya
Latvia 12 - 14 Croatia Riga
South American Championship
Costa Rica 5 - 61 Peru Medellin
Colombia 26 - 28 Venezuela Medellin
Aviva Premiership
Northampton Saints 34 - 13 Newcastle Falcons Northampton
Saracens 9 - 23 Exeter Chiefs Watford
Gloucester Rugby 19 - 12 Leicester Tigers Gloucester
Currie Cup
Cell C Sharks 30 - 10 Western Province Durban
ITM Cup
Auckland 37 - 38 Waikato Auckland
Magners League
Benetton Treviso 24 - 17 Connacht Treviso
Leinster 19 - 18 Edinburgh Dublin
Ospreys 16 - 21 Dragons Swansea
Top 14 Orange
Agen 29 - 14 La Rochelle Agen
Bayonne 18 - 29 Montpellier Bayonne
Brive 21 - 27 Biarritz Brive
Castres 41 - 24 Bourgoin-Jallieu Castres
Toulouse 44 - 5 Toulon Toulouse