No. Player Position Debut
1 Zaza Bakuradze P v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
2 David Dzagnidze FH v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
3 Davit Ghudushauri N8 v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
4 Giorgi Guiunashvili F v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
5 Alex Isakadze L v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
6 Barthlome Khamashuridze W v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
7 Nurbi-Tamaz Khuade L v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
8 Alexander Khvedelidze W v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
9 Beso Liluashvili P v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
10 Oleg Liparteliani C v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
11 Mamuka Losaberidze SH v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
12 Tamaz Pkhakadze F v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
13 Vano Satseradze FB v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
14 Malkhaz Tcheishvili W v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
15 Tenguiz Turdzeladze H v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
16 Kakha Machitidze (SH) v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
17 Tamaz Odisharia (L) v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
18 Guela Pirtskhalava (P) v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
19 Emzar Gueguchadze C v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
20 Kakha Guiunashvili P v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
21 Merab Marjanishvili W v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
22 Sasha Natchqebia L v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
23 Badri Shvanguiradze F v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
24 Davit Chavleishvili (FB) v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
25 Gia Rapava L v Zimbabwe Harare, 21 Apr 1990
26 Merab Besselia C v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
27 Mamuka Gagnidze L v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
28 Igor Kerauli SH v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
29 Michael Kharshiladze FB v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
30 Guia Peradze F v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
31 Tenguiz Tavadze W v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
32 Davit Vartaniani F v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
33 Lasha Vashadze W v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
34 Shavleg Janelidze (C) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
35 Irakli Lezhava (SH) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
36 Victor Didebulidze L v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
37 Spiridon Liparteliani W v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
38 Niko Iurini (SH) v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
39 Zaza Lezhava (L) v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
40 Mevlud Mtiulishvili (P) v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
41 Guga Babunashvili P v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
42 Emzar Dzagnidze W v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
43 Aleko Ghibradze L v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
44 Revaz Japarashvili F v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
45 Niko Natroshvili SH v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
46 Demir Dzneladze (W) v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
47 Levan Mgueladze (UB) v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
48 Paata Svanidze (H) v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
49 Giorgi Beriashvili H v Russia Sopot, 25 May 1993
50 Kote Jintcharadze P v Russia Sopot, 25 May 1993
51 Dimitri Oboladze F v Russia Sopot, 25 May 1993
52 Davit Iobidze (SH) v Russia Sopot, 25 May 1993
53 Irakli Chikava P v Poland Sopot, 27 May 1993
54 Kakha Alania C v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
55 Elguja Iovadze FH v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
56 Zaza Khutsishvili SH v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
57 Akaki Matchutadze P v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
58 Paata Tqabladze W v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
59 Tikhon Khakhaleishvili P v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
60 Shota Modebadze FH v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
61 Vano Nadiradze L v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
62 Soso Partsikanashvili L v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
63 Paata Saneblidze F v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
64 Irakli Sikharulidze W v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
65 Levan Tsabadze H v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
66 Mikheil Chachua (R) v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
67 Zviad Liparteliani (F) v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
68 Levan Chikvinidze C v Switzerland La Chaux-de-Fonds, 4 Jun 1994
69 Archil Kavtarahvili W v Switzerland La Chaux-de-Fonds, 4 Jun 1994
70 Emzar Shanidze FB v Switzerland La Chaux-de-Fonds, 4 Jun 1994
71 Vakho Tskitishvili P v Switzerland La Chaux-de-Fonds, 4 Jun 1994
72 Paliko Jimsheladze W v Bulgaria Sofia, 23 Mar 1995
73 Giorgi Kakhiani L v Bulgaria Sofia, 23 Mar 1995
74 Nugzar Mgueladze W v Bulgaria Sofia, 23 Mar 1995
75 Zurab Mtchedlishvili (L) v Moldova Sofia, 25 Mar 1995
76 Paata Dzotsenidze W v Germany Tbilisi, 15 Oct 1995
77 Kakha Kobakhidze (F) v Germany Tbilisi, 15 Oct 1995
78 Zurab Rekhviashvili (UF) v Netherlands Castricum, 24 Nov 1995
79 Beso Tepnadze (FH) v Netherlands Castricum, 24 Nov 1995
80 Akvsenti Giorgadze (H) v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 12 Apr 1996
81 Sandro Sakandelidze (C) v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 12 Apr 1996
82 Giorgi Buguianishvili W v Czech Rep Prague, 22 Sep 1996
83 Grigol Labadze F v Czech Rep Prague, 22 Sep 1996
84 Vasil Katsadze L v Poland Sopot, 10 May 1997
85 Rati Urushadze F v Poland Sopot, 10 May 1997
86 Nono Andghuladze (C) v Poland Sopot, 10 May 1997
87 Sandro Chkhenkeli (C) v Poland Sopot, 10 May 1997
88 Nika Abdaladze N8 v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
89 Malkhaz Urjukashvili W v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
90 Levan Javelidze (P) v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
91 Archil Kobakhidze (F) v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
92 Ilia Maisuradze (FH) v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
93 Beso Khamashuridze FB v Italy A L'Aquila, 11 Apr 1998
94 Vassil Abashidze (FB) v Italy A L'Aquila, 11 Apr 1998
95 Niko Tchavtchavadze (H) v Italy A L'Aquila, 11 Apr 1998
96 Alexi Gusharashvili P v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
97 Davit Ashvetia (P) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
98 Mamuka Magrakvelidze (P) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
99 Soso Sultanishvili (P) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
100 Davit Tskhvediani (F) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
101 Goderdzi Shvelidze P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Nov 1998
102 Ilia Zedginidze L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Nov 1998
103 Irakli Guiorkhelidze SH v Romania Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1998
104 Badri Khekhelashvili W v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 6 Mar 1999
105 Sandro Esakia (H) v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 6 Mar 1999
106 Soso Nikolaenko (P) v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 6 Mar 1999
107 Irakli Abuseridze SH v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
108 Davit Bolghashvili F v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
109 Sandro Mtchedlishvili (L) v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
110 Tato Ratianidze (P) v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
111 Tedo Zibzibadze (C) v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
112 Davit Baramidze (FH) v Netherlands Tbilisi, 19 Mar 2000
113 Gregoire Yachvili F v Netherlands Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
114 Beso Udessiani (BR) v Spain Rustavi, 18 Mar 2001
115 Irakli Giorgadze (C) v French Uni Tbilisi, 10 Nov 2001
116 Shalva Papashvili (F) v S Africa A Tbilisi, 18 Nov 2001
117 Giorgi Chkhaidze F v Netherlands Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
118 Irakli Machkhaneli W v Netherlands Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
119 Otar Eloshvili (C) v Netherlands Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
120 Kakha Uchava (L) v Spain Madrid, 24 Mar 2002
121 Boba Kvinikhidze (FH) v Romania Tbilisi, 6 Apr 2002
122 Otar Barkalaia (FH) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Sep 2002
123 Irakli Gundishvili (F) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Sep 2002
124 Giorgi Elizbarashvili (W) v Russia Tbilisi, 13 Oct 2002
125 Merab Kvirikashvili (SH) v Portugal Lisbon, 16 Feb 2003
126 Zviad Matiashvili L v Spain Tbilisi, 22 Feb 2003
127 Mamuka Gorgodze (N8) v Spain Tbilisi, 22 Feb 2003
128 Davit Khinchagashvili (P) v Spain Tbilisi, 22 Feb 2003
129 Avto Kopaliani P v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
130 Aleko Margvelashvili P v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
131 Davit Dadunashvili (P) v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
132 Gocha Khonelidze (W) v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
133 Davit Kiknadze (W) v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
134 Irakli Modebadze (SH) v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
135 Sergo Gujaraidze L v South Africa Sydney, 24 Oct 2003
136 Giorgi Tsiklauri F v South Africa Sydney, 24 Oct 2003
137 Levan Ghvaberidze H v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
138 Zviad Maisuradze F v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
139 Bidzina Samkharadze SH v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
140 Giorgi Kutarashvili (P) v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
141 Michael Sujashvili (P) v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
142 Davit Gasviani P v Spain Tarragona, 22 Feb 2004
143 Lexo Gugava W v Spain Tarragona, 22 Feb 2004
144 Rezo Belkania (H) v Spain Tarragona, 22 Feb 2004
145 Levan Datunashvili (L) v Spain Tarragona, 22 Feb 2004
146 Lasha Pirpilahvili (C) v Russia Tbilisi, 6 Mar 2004
147 Giorgi Shkinin W v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 20 Mar 2004
148 Davit Jghenti (L) v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 20 Mar 2004
149 Denis Pinchukovi (W) v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 20 Mar 2004
150 Roin Chikvaidze F v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
151 Zviad Koberidze FB v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
152 Irakli Ninidze P v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
153 Davit Zirakashvili P v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
154 Giorgi Jghenti (P) v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
155 Archil Kopaleishvili (L) v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
156 Giorgi Sanikidze (F) v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
157 Akaki Sanadze P v Chile Santiago, 6 Nov 2004
158 Beka Sardanashvili F v Chile Santiago, 6 Nov 2004
159 Zaza Valishvili N8 v Chile Santiago, 6 Nov 2004
160 Giorgi Kacharava (SH) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 26 Feb 2005
161 Luka Khachirashvili (W) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 26 Feb 2005
162 Temur Sokhadze (FB) v Czech Rep Kutaisi, 12 Jun 2005
163 Davit Jhamutashvili C v Chile Tbilisi, 12 Nov 2005
164 Giorgi Nemsadze L v Chile Tbilisi, 12 Nov 2005
165 Irakli Chkhikvadze (W) v Chile Tbilisi, 12 Nov 2005
166 Shalva Sutiashvili (BR) v Chile Tbilisi, 12 Nov 2005
167 Revaz Gigauri (FB) v Ukraine Odessa, 29 Apr 2006
168 Davit Kacharava (C) v Ukraine Odessa, 29 Apr 2006
169 Iuri Natriashvili (H) v Ukraine Odessa, 29 Apr 2006
170 Davit Gurgenidze (FB) v Spain Madrid, 17 Mar 2007
171 Vakhtang Akhvlediani (R) v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 7 Apr 2007
172 Irakli Chkonia H v E Springboks Bucharest, 10 Jun 2007
173 Elizbar Kuparadze P v E Springboks Bucharest, 10 Jun 2007
174 Dimitri Basilaia N8 v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
175 Irakli Kiasashvili FB v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
176 Davit Kubriashvili P v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
177 Lasha Malaguradze (FH) v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
178 Anton Peikrishvili (P) v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
179 Shota Melikidze P v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
180 Sandro Todua C v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
181 Davit Chichua (F) v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
182 Simon Maisuradze (F) v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
183 Giorgi Mtchedlishvili (C) v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
184 Sandro Nijaradze (W) v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
185 Bachuki Gujaraidze L v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
186 Jaba Bregvadze (H) v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
187 Tornike Dzagnidze (N8) v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
188 Lasha Khmaladze (C) v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
189 Giorgi Khositashvili (P) v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
190 Karlen Asieshvili (P) v Italy A Bucharest, 20 Jun 2008
191 Vito Kolelishvili (N8) v Italy A Bucharest, 20 Jun 2008
192 Giorgi Rokhvadze (SH) v Italy A Bucharest, 20 Jun 2008
193 Beka Tsiklauri (FH) v Italy A Bucharest, 20 Jun 2008
194 Guram Kavtidze P v Scotland A Glasgow, 14 Nov 2008
195 Vasil Kakovin (H) v Scotland A Glasgow, 14 Nov 2008
196 Zero Petrashchvili P v Canada Glendale, 6 Jun 2009
197 Giorgi Lomsadze (P) v USA Commerce City, 21 Jun 2009
198 Lasha Tavartkiladze (F) v Italy A Palmanova, 20 Nov 2009
199 Beka Sheklashvili P v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
200 Giga Korkelia (C) v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
201 Kote Mikautadze (L) v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
202 Mamuka Ninidze (FH) v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
203 Shota Sakvarelidze (F) v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
204 Vakhtang Maisuradze (F) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 5 Feb 2011
205 Beka Urjukashvili (FB) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 5 Feb 2011
206 Givi Berishvili F v South Africa Kings Bucharest, 10 Jun 2011
207 Giorgi Jimsheladze C v South Africa Kings Bucharest, 10 Jun 2011
208 Shalva Mamukashvili (H) v South Africa Kings Bucharest, 10 Jun 2011
209 Giorgi Begadze SH v Argentina A Bucharest, 15 Jun 2011
210 Mikheil Nariashvili P v Spain Madrid, 11 Feb 2012
211 Merab Sharikadze C v Spain Madrid, 11 Feb 2012
212 Levan Chilachava (P) v Spain Madrid, 11 Feb 2012
213 Giorgi Kalmakhelidze (N8) v Spain Madrid, 11 Feb 2012
214 Irakli Mirtskhulava P v Ukraine Tbilisi, 9 Jun 2012
215 Giorgi Tkhilaishvili F v Ukraine Tbilisi, 9 Jun 2012
216 Beka Bitsadze (L) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 9 Jun 2012
217 Tamaz Mchedlidze W v Belgium Brussels, 2 Feb 2013
218 Vazha Khutsishvili (SH) v Russia Sotchi, 23 Feb 2013
219 Lasha Lomidze (L) v Russia Sotchi, 23 Feb 2013
220 Zurab Zhvania (P) v Spain Tbilisi, 9 Mar 2013
221 Giorgi Tetrashvili (P) v Emerging Ireland Tbilisi, 7 Jun 2013
222 Zura Dzneladze (W) v South Africa President's XV Tbilisi, 16 Jun 2013
223 Revaz Jintchvelashvili (C) v South Africa President's XV Tbilisi, 16 Jun 2013
224 Murazi Giorgadze (F) v Spain Tbilisi, 14 Jun 2014
225 Giorgi Aptsiauri (C) v Japan Tbilisi, 23 Nov 2014
226 Alex Khutsishvili W v Germany Heusenstamm, 7 Feb 2015
227 Vasil Lobzhanidze SH v Germany Heusenstamm, 7 Feb 2015
228 Nikoloz Khatiashvili P v Uruguay Tbilisi, 13 Jun 2015
229 Giorgi Pruidze W v Uruguay Tbilisi, 13 Jun 2015
230 Saba Shubitidze F v Uruguay Tbilisi, 13 Jun 2015
231 Archil Bezhiashvili (P) v Uruguay Tbilisi, 13 Jun 2015
232 Beka Gorgadze (F) v Uruguay Tbilisi, 13 Jun 2015
233 Giorgi Talakhadze (C) v Uruguay Tbilisi, 13 Jun 2015
234 Giorgi Tedoradze (H) v Uruguay Tbilisi, 13 Jun 2015
235 Otar Giorgadze (F) v Emerg Italy Tbilisi, 17 Jun 2015
236 Irakli Svanidze (W) v Emerging Ireland Tbilisi, 21 Jun 2015
237 Giorgi Melikidze (P) v Germany Tbilisi, 6 Feb 2016

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Sports

Communication error please reload the page.