International Rugby S
- Colwyn Bay, 17 November 2012, 18:00 local, 18:00 GMT
Canada
(16)
35 - 3
(3)
Russia
(FT)
Teams
Canada
Russia
Tries
Blevins, Hassler 2, Paris
Tries
none
Cons
Pritchard 3
Cons
none
Pens
Pritchard 3
Pens
Klyuchnikov
Team
15
FB
James Pritchard
14
W
Jeff Hassler
13
C
Ciaran Hearn
12
C
Nick Blevins
11
W
Taylor Paris
10
FH
Harry Jones
9
SH
Eric Wilson
1
P
Andrew Tiedemann
2
H
Ryan Hamilton
3
P
Jason Marshall
4
L
Jebb Sinclair
5
L
Tyler Hotson
6
F
Tyler Ardron
7
F
Chauncey O'Toole
8
N8
Aaron Carpenter
(c)
Replacements
16
N8
Hubert Buydens
17
H
Ray Barkwill
18
P
Doug Wooldridge
19
L
Jon Phelan
20
L
John Moonlight
21
F
Nanyak Dala
22
SH
Phil Mack
23
FH
Connor Braid
Team
15
FB
Igor Klyuchnikov
14
W
Denis Simplikevich
13
C
Vasily Artemyev
12
C
Dimitri Gerasimov
11
W
Vladimir Ostrushko
10
FH
Sergey Sugrobov
9
SH
Alexei Shcherban
1
P
Grigory Tsnobiladze
2
H
Valery Tsnobiladze
3
P
Evgeni Pronenko
4
L
Alexandr Voytov
(c)
5
L
Kirill Kulemin
6
F
Andrei Temnov
7
F
Pavel Butenko
8
N8
Viktor Gresev
Replacements
16
H
Vladislav Korshunov
17
P
Alexei Volkov
18
P
Innokenty Zykov
19
L
Andrei Garbuzov
20
FH
Ramil Gaisin
21
Gleb Babkin
22
Yuri Vengerov
23
W
Sergey Trishin
Notes
Result
Canada won by a margin of 32 points
International Rugby S points
Canada 2, Russia 0
Ground name
Parc Eirias, Colwyn Bay
(neutral venue)
Referee
L van der Merwe
(South Africa)
Canada Test debuts
HA Jones
Russia Test debuts
RR Gaisin
Other scores
New Zealand Maori tour
RFU Championship XV
21 - 52
New Zealand Maori
Doncaster
Fiji XV tour
Ireland XV
53 - 0
Fiji XV
Limerick
2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
Greece
22 - 17
Bosnia & Her
Thessaloniki
Netherlands
24 - 7
Switzerland
Amsterdam
Germany
32 - 14
Moldova
Heidelburg
Argentina tour
France
39 - 22
Argentina
Lille
Australia tour
England
14 - 20
Australia
Twickenham
New Zealand tour
Italy
10 - 42
New Zealand
Rome
South Africa tour
Scotland
10 - 21
South Africa
Murrayfield
African Tri-Nations
Namibia
37 - 38
Spain
Windhoek
FIRA Championship D1
Ukraine
42 - 15
Czechia
Dnepropetrovsk
FIRA Championship D2
Austria
20 - 54
Cyprus
Vienna
FIRA Championship D3
Turkey
53 - 3
Azerbaijan
Antalya
International Rugby S
Tonga
22 - 13
USA
Colwyn Bay
Japan tour
Georgia
22 - 25
Japan
Tbilisi
Portugal tour
Chile
22 - 28
Portugal
Santiago
Anglo-Welsh Cup
Gloucester Rugby
46 - 20
London Welsh
Gloucester
Exeter Chiefs
23 - 13
Ospreys
Exeter
Scarlets
22 - 16
Cardiff Blues
Llanelli