No. Player Position Debut
1 Albert Amrhein N8 v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
2 Hugo Betting FH v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
3 Jacob Hermann C v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
4 Willy Hofmeister L v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
5 Hermann Kreuzer FB v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
6 Arnold Landvoigt W v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
7 Hans Latscha P v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
8 Erich Ludwig W v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
9 Richard Ludwig F v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
10 Fritz Muller P v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
11 Eduard Poppe F v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
12 Heinrich Reitz C v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
13 August Schmierer SH v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
14 Adolf Stockhausen H v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
15 Georg Wenderoth L v France XV Paris, 14 Oct 1900
16 W Berg P v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
17 Hans Botzong W v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
18 H Hartlieb L v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
19 W Krumfuss C v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
20 F Leipert W v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
21 Hans Leipert N8 v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
22 Oscar Leipprand FB v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
23 O Lucke F v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
24 Adolf Meyer F v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
25 C Muller H v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
26 O Nebel P v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
27 W Offenhauer L v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
28 M Pfersdorf FH v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
29 Kurt Senning C v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
30 L Zahn SH v France Colombes, 17 Apr 1927
31 H Amann F v France Frankfurt, 15 May 1927
32 K Bohler L v France Frankfurt, 15 May 1927
33 F Sing FB v France Frankfurt, 15 May 1927
34 Volz SH v France Frankfurt, 15 May 1927
35 P Berg P v France Hanover, 18 Mar 1928
36 W Lange L v France Hanover, 18 Mar 1928
37 H Sander SH v France Hanover, 18 Mar 1928
38 R Scholle P v France Hanover, 18 Mar 1928
39 W Unbehauen W v France Hanover, 18 Mar 1928
40 W Westermann W v France Hanover, 18 Mar 1928
41 F Frey SH v France Colombes, 28 Apr 1929
42 G Helff H v France Colombes, 28 Apr 1929
43 W Sauer FB v France Colombes, 28 Apr 1929
44 H Schwanenberg C v France Colombes, 28 Apr 1929
45 K Mill H v France Berlin, 6 Apr 1930
46 W Pfisterer C v France Berlin, 6 Apr 1930
47 F Schaper L v France Berlin, 6 Apr 1930
48 Wunderlich F v France Berlin, 6 Apr 1930
49 E Fischer L v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1931
50 G Haux W v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1931
51 G Isenberg FB v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1931
52 Leo Kempf P v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1931
53 K Klingenberg F v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1931
54 F Remde F v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1931
55 G Rottger H v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1931
56 W Scholch SH v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1931
57 Otto Thiele P v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1931
58 L Becker L v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
59 E Derleth P v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
60 Engler N8 v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
61 H Grotehenne H v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
62 Heinrich Hanning C v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
63 Hermann Heine FB v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
64 H Klingebiel W v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
65 Landgraf FH v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
66 K Loos SH v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
67 O Oppermann F v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
68 Willy Thiele W v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
69 F Vietgen P v France Frankfurt, 17 Apr 1932
70 R Flinsch C v France Parc des Princes, 26 Mar 1933
71 F Forstmeyer F v France Parc des Princes, 26 Mar 1933
72 W Tasler FH v France Parc des Princes, 26 Mar 1933
73 F Amelung F v France Hanover, 25 Mar 1934
74 F Bukowski C v France Hanover, 25 Mar 1934
75 H Kocher L v France Hanover, 25 Mar 1934
76 Wichmann H v France Hanover, 25 Mar 1934
77 A Koch L v France Parc des Princes, 24 Mar 1935
78 K Metzger H v France Parc des Princes, 24 Mar 1935
79 Motz F v France Parc des Princes, 24 Mar 1935
80 Walter Sander C v France Parc des Princes, 24 Mar 1935
81 M Schroers P v France Parc des Princes, 24 Mar 1935
82 J Thor W v France Parc des Princes, 24 Mar 1935
83 W Zichlinski C v France Parc des Princes, 24 Mar 1935
84 A Aue N8 v Italy Berlin, 14 May 1936
85 Karl Hubsch W v Italy Berlin, 14 May 1936
86 Roth W v Italy Berlin, 14 May 1936
87 E Thiesis L v Italy Berlin, 14 May 1936
88 W Dunnhaupt W v France Berlin, 17 May 1936
89 O Wehrmann H v France Hanover, 1 Nov 1936
90 B Pfisterer L v Italy Milan, 1 Jan 1937
91 Fritz Dopke P v France Parc des Princes, 18 Apr 1937
92 O Hohberg N8 v France Parc des Princes, 18 Apr 1937
93 Helmut Bonecke P v Italy Paris, 14 Oct 1937
94 Fischer N8 v Italy Paris, 14 Oct 1937
95 H Gilbert F v Italy Paris, 14 Oct 1937
96 Hamlung W v Italy Stuttgart, 6 Mar 1938
97 Homberg N8 v Italy Stuttgart, 6 Mar 1938
98 KH Richter FH v Italy Stuttgart, 6 Mar 1938
99 H Reuter W v France Frankfurt, 27 Mar 1938
100 Byars W v Italy Stuttgart, 5 May 1940
101 Enhalt H v Italy Stuttgart, 5 May 1940
102 Michael N8 v Italy Stuttgart, 5 May 1940
103 Wunddram F v Italy Stuttgart, 5 May 1940
104 Sebastien Chaule W v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
105 Tim Coly H v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
106 Lars Eckert FH v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
107 Pierre Faber P v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
108 Matthieu Franke FB v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
109 Colin Grzanna C v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
110 Mustafa Gungor SH v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
111 Christian Hug L v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
112 Tim Kasten F v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
113 Jens Schmidt L v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
114 Steffen Thier N8 v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
115 Gerrit van Look F v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
116 Clemens von Grumbkow C v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
117 Christopher Weselek W v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
118 Alexander Widiker P v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
119 Kehoma Brenner (BR) v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
120 Kieron Davies (FH) v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
121 Klaus Mainzer (P) v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
122 Manuel Wilhelm (L) v Moldova Chisinau, 11 Nov 2006
123 Benjamin Danso (L) v Belgium Heidelburg, 18 Nov 2006
124 Benjamin Simm (W) v Belgium Heidelburg, 18 Nov 2006
125 Benjamin Krause P v Ukraine Kiev, 21 Apr 2007
126 Bodo Sieber L v Ukraine Kiev, 21 Apr 2007
127 Timur Tekkal F v Ukraine Kiev, 21 Apr 2007
128 Marten Strauch (C) v Ukraine Kiev, 21 Apr 2007
129 Marcus Trick (P) v Ukraine Kiev, 21 Apr 2007
130 Sacha Fischer L v Belgium Brussels, 10 Nov 2007
131 Markus Walger W v Belgium Brussels, 10 Nov 2007
132 Christian Baracat (P) v Belgium Brussels, 10 Nov 2007
133 Steve Williams P v Moldova Heidelburg, 24 Nov 2007
134 Alexandr Pipa N8 v Ukraine Hanover, 19 Apr 2008
135 Edmoore Takaendesa FB v Ukraine Hanover, 19 Apr 2008
136 Rolf Wacha (BR) v Netherlands Amsterdam, 26 Apr 2008
137 Juan Martin Goity W v Wales Dev XV Berlin, 8 Nov 2008
138 Udo Schwarz W v Wales Dev XV Berlin, 8 Nov 2008
139 Thorsten Wiedemann FH v Wales Dev XV Berlin, 8 Nov 2008
140 Alexander Hug (BR) v Wales Dev XV Berlin, 8 Nov 2008
141 Rafael Pyrasch (W) v Wales Dev XV Berlin, 8 Nov 2008
142 Robert Mohr N8 v Spain Madrid, 15 Nov 2008
143 Benjamin Brierley W v Georgia Heidelburg, 7 Feb 2009
144 Michael Poppmeier N8 v Georgia Heidelburg, 7 Feb 2009
145 Damien Tussac (P) v Georgia Heidelburg, 7 Feb 2009
146 Christopher Liebig (W) v Portugal Lisbon, 21 Feb 2009
147 Domenick Davies FB v Russia Hanover, 2 May 2009
148 Rob Elloway (H) v Russia Hanover, 2 May 2009
149 Jamie Houston H v Hong Kong Heidelburg, 12 Dec 2009
150 Benjamin Ulrich C v Hong Kong Heidelburg, 12 Dec 2009
151 Anjo Buckmann (C) v Hong Kong Heidelburg, 12 Dec 2009
152 Raphael Hackl (FB) v Hong Kong Heidelburg, 12 Dec 2009
153 Alex Hauck (N8) v Hong Kong Heidelburg, 12 Dec 2009
154 Daniel Preussner (L) v Hong Kong Heidelburg, 12 Dec 2009
155 Patrick Schliwa (P) v Hong Kong Heidelburg, 12 Dec 2009
156 Mark Sztyndera (W) v Hong Kong Heidelburg, 12 Dec 2009
157 Shalva Didebashvili F v Georgia Tbilisi, 6 Feb 2010
158 Guillaume Franke (FH) v Georgia Tbilisi, 6 Feb 2010
159 Lukas Hinds-Johnson (L) v Georgia Tbilisi, 6 Feb 2010
160 Steffan Liebig (FB) v Georgia Tbilisi, 6 Feb 2010
161 Lukas Rosenthal (N8) v Georgia Tbilisi, 6 Feb 2010
162 Alexander Metz (F) v Romania Constanta, 13 Feb 2010
163 Fabian Heimpel FH v Portugal Heusenstamm, 27 Feb 2010
164 Gilles Pagnon W v Russia Sotchi, 13 Mar 2010
165 Jimmy Keinhorst FB v Poland Frankfurt, 20 Nov 2010
166 Arthur Zeiler P v Poland Frankfurt, 20 Nov 2010
167 Tim Menzel (SH) v Poland Frankfurt, 20 Nov 2010
168 Sven Wetzel (H) v Poland Frankfurt, 20 Nov 2010
169 Sam Henderson F v Netherlands Amsterdam, 27 Nov 2010
170 Nico Kanning (P) v Netherlands Amsterdam, 27 Nov 2010
171 Daniel Armitage L v Czechia Heidelburg, 12 Mar 2011
172 Pieter Jordaan C v Belgium Brussels, 19 Mar 2011
173 Felix Bayer P v Moldova Chisinau, 2 Apr 2011
174 Gilles Valette H v Moldova Chisinau, 2 Apr 2011
175 Bastian Himmer (W) v Moldova Chisinau, 2 Apr 2011
176 Johannes Lapple (L) v Moldova Chisinau, 2 Apr 2011
177 Stephane Kohler H v Netherlands Hanover, 12 Nov 2011
178 Rob May C v Netherlands Hanover, 12 Nov 2011
179 Raynor Parkinson W v Netherlands Hanover, 12 Nov 2011
180 Callum Sauer SH v Netherlands Hanover, 12 Nov 2011
181 Mika Tyumenev L v Netherlands Hanover, 12 Nov 2011
182 Olivier Galli (L) v Netherlands Hanover, 12 Nov 2011
183 Sean Armstrong SH v Poland Gdansk, 19 Nov 2011
184 Carlos Soteras-Merz (W) v Poland Gdansk, 19 Nov 2011
185 Kieran Manawatu FB v Czechia Prague, 10 Mar 2012
186 Benjamin Strappazon P v Czechia Prague, 10 Mar 2012
187 Chris Hilsenback FH v Belgium Heusenstamm, 17 Mar 2012
188 Samy Fuchsel P v Ukraine Berlin, 27 Oct 2012
189 Pascal Drugemoller (L) v Moldova Heidelburg, 17 Nov 2012
190 Jorn Schroder (L) v Moldova Heidelburg, 17 Nov 2012
191 Julius Nostadt (P) v Czechia Prague, 9 Mar 2013
192 Timo Vollenkemper (N8) v Czechia Prague, 9 Mar 2013
193 Chris Howells P v Ukraine Komsomolsk, 26 Oct 2013
194 Phil Szczesny W v Ukraine Komsomolsk, 26 Oct 2013
195 Marcus Bender (P) v Ukraine Komsomolsk, 26 Oct 2013
196 Ansgar Ruhnau (N8) v Ukraine Komsomolsk, 26 Oct 2013
197 Chad Shepherd (SH) v Ukraine Komsomolsk, 26 Oct 2013
198 Paul Weiss (P) v Ukraine Komsomolsk, 26 Oct 2013
199 Tim Biniak W v Czechia Heidelburg, 5 Apr 2014
200 Robert Hittel (F) v Czechia Heidelburg, 5 Apr 2014
201 Pierre Mathurin (N8) v Sweden Stockholm, 26 Apr 2014
202 Justin Melck (F) v Sweden Stockholm, 26 Apr 2014
203 Hendrik van der Merwe (W) v Sweden Stockholm, 26 Apr 2014
204 Umberto Pilla (F) v Netherlands Amsterdam, 10 May 2014
205 Christopher Kleebauer (H) v Namibia Windhoek, 29 Oct 2014
206 Benedict Scherrer (L) v Namibia Windhoek, 29 Oct 2014
207 Alan Kessen N8 v Georgia Heusenstamm, 7 Feb 2015
208 Matthias Schosser P v Georgia Heusenstamm, 7 Feb 2015
209 Jeremy te Huia FH v Georgia Heusenstamm, 7 Feb 2015
210 Falk Duwe (L) v Georgia Heusenstamm, 7 Feb 2015
211 Dale Garner (H) v Georgia Heusenstamm, 7 Feb 2015
212 Paul Bosch C v Russia Pforzheim, 14 Feb 2015
213 Jarrid Els F v Brazil Bluemenau, 28 Nov 2015
214 Jaco Otto F v Brazil Bluemenau, 28 Nov 2015
215 Rupert Cowan (H) v Brazil Bluemenau, 28 Nov 2015
216 Pascal Fischer (W) v Brazil Bluemenau, 28 Nov 2015
217 Eric Marks (L) v Brazil Bluemenau, 28 Nov 2015
218 Ollie Paine (C) v Brazil Bluemenau, 28 Nov 2015
219 Tomas van Gelderen (C) v Brazil Bluemenau, 28 Nov 2015
220 Sam Harris W v Brazil Pacaembu, 4 Dec 2015
221 Tom Behrendt (L) v Georgia Tbilisi, 6 Feb 2016
222 Daniel Koch (FH) v Georgia Tbilisi, 6 Feb 2016
223 Maxime Oltmann (SH) v Georgia Tbilisi, 6 Feb 2016
224 Adriaan Theisinger N8 v Romania Iasi, 12 Mar 2016
225 Marcel Coetzee C v Uruguay Frankfurt-am-Main, 12 Nov 2016
226 Marvin Dieckmann W v Uruguay Frankfurt-am-Main, 12 Nov 2016
227 Dasch Barber (F) v Uruguay Frankfurt-am-Main, 12 Nov 2016
228 Sebastian Ferreira (F) v Uruguay Frankfurt-am-Main, 12 Nov 2016
229 Harris Aounallah FB v Brazil Heidelburg, 19 Nov 2016
230 Antony Dickinson (P) v Brazil Leipzig, 26 Nov 2016
231 Jamie Murphy (C) v Romania Offenbach, 11 Feb 2017
232 Alistair Ledingham W v Georgia Rustavi, 19 Feb 2017
233 Mathieu Ducau (W) v Georgia Rustavi, 19 Feb 2017
234 Sven van Niekerk (L) v Georgia Rustavi, 19 Feb 2017
235 Thore Schmidt (F) v Russia Sotchi, 19 Mar 2017
236 Ben Ellermann W v Kenya Nairobi, 27 May 2017
237 Wynston Cameron-Dow C v Brazil Leipzig, 11 Nov 2017
238 Nikolai Klewinghaus W v Brazil Leipzig, 11 Nov 2017
239 Ayron Schramm N8 v Brazil Leipzig, 11 Nov 2017
240 Marcel Henn (F) v Brazil Leipzig, 11 Nov 2017
241 Hagan Schulte FB v USA Wiesbaden, 18 Nov 2017
242 Adam Preocanin (L) v USA Wiesbaden, 18 Nov 2017
243 Gino Gennaro H v Chile Offenbach, 25 Nov 2017
244 Luke Haynes F v Chile Offenbach, 25 Nov 2017
245 Carsten Lang N8 v Chile Offenbach, 25 Nov 2017
246 Robert Lehmann L v Chile Offenbach, 25 Nov 2017
247 Tim Lichtenberg W v Chile Offenbach, 25 Nov 2017
248 Rafael Lofinmakin-Dutta F v Chile Offenbach, 25 Nov 2017
249 Robin Plumpe C v Chile Offenbach, 25 Nov 2017
250 Max Reinhard L v Chile Offenbach, 25 Nov 2017
251 Kain Rix C v Chile Offenbach, 25 Nov 2017
252 Yassin Ayachi C v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
253 Luke Dyckhoff N8 v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
254 Christopher Korn W v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
255 Stefan Mau L v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
256 Senzo Ngubane H v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
257 Paul Pfisterer W v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
258 Yasar Bauer (F) v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
259 Felix Martel (P) v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
260 Jan Piosik (W) v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
261 Sam Ramsay (H) v Romania Cluj, 10 Feb 2018
262 Zani Dembele W v Georgia Offenbach, 17 Feb 2018
263 Jens Listmann (L) v Georgia Offenbach, 17 Feb 2018
264 Lukas Deichmann FB v Belgium Brussels, 3 Mar 2018
265 Nico Muller W v Belgium Brussels, 3 Mar 2018
266 Elias Haase (L) v Belgium Brussels, 3 Mar 2018
267 Zinzan Hees W v Spain Madrid, 11 Mar 2018
268 Alexander Liddell P v Russia Cologne, 18 Mar 2018
269 Manuel Muller FB v Russia Cologne, 18 Mar 2018
270 Florian Wehrspann W v Russia Cologne, 18 Mar 2018
271 Mark Fairhurst (H) v Portugal Heidelburg, 16 Jun 2018
272 Kurt Haupt H v Hong Kong Marseille, 11 Nov 2018
273 Johnathan Dawe (N8) v Hong Kong Marseille, 11 Nov 2018
274 Vito Lammers W v Belgium Brussels, 9 Feb 2019
275 Toby Williams P v Belgium Brussels, 9 Feb 2019
276 Felix Lammers (W) v Belgium Brussels, 9 Feb 2019
277 Morne Laubscher (SH) v Belgium Brussels, 9 Feb 2019
278 Hassan Rayan (L) v Belgium Brussels, 9 Feb 2019
279 Eden Syme (C) v Belgium Brussels, 9 Feb 2019
280 Emil Rupf F v Romania Botoşani, 16 Feb 2019
281 Lee Murray (L) v Russia Heidelburg, 2 Mar 2019
282 Paul Schule (P) v Georgia Kutaisi, 10 Mar 2019

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Sports

Communication error please reload the page.

  • Football

  • Cricket

  • Rugby

    • Days
    • Hrs
    • Mins
    • Secs

    F1 - Mexican GP

  • OtherLive >>

    Snooker - China Open
    Tennis - Miami Open