Churchill Cup - Harrison, 19 June 2010, 12:00 local, 16:00 GMT
Russia (26) 38 - 19 (5) Uruguay (FT)

Timeline

Time Russia  Score  Uruguay
0 start of first half start of first half
4 Artemyev - try 5 - 0
5 Y Kushnarev - conversion 7 - 0
10 Gresev - try 12 - 0
13 Gresev - try 17 - 0
14 Y Kushnarev - conversion 19 - 0
19 Braun - sub on
Deicas - sub off
27 19 - 5 Dugonjic - try
37 Makovetskiy - try 24 - 5
38 Y Kushnarev - conversion 26 - 5
40+1 end of first half end of first half
40 Rombys Aguzzi - sub on
Lemoine - sub off
40 start of second half start of second half
41 Ianyushkin - try 31 - 5
42 Y Kushnarev - conversion 33 - 5
43 Morales - sub on
Caffera - sub off
48 Khrokhin - sub on
Travkin - sub off
56 Korobeynikov - sub on
Klyuchnikov - sub off
58 33 - 10 M Martinez - try
59 Botvinnikov - sub on
Shakirov - sub on
N Martinez - sub off
Ianyushkin - sub off
33 - 12 de Freitas Turcatti - conversion
60 Sergeev - sub on
K Kushnarev - sub off
sub on
Mieres Valente - sub off
65 Korshunov - try 38 - 12
68 Trishin - sub off
Matveev - sub on
Korshunov - sub off
Ruffalini - sub on
Corral - sub off
69 Trishin - sub on Badano - sub on
74 Arboleya Sarazola - sub on
76 38 - 17 try
77 38 - 19 Morales - conversion
80 end of second half end of second half

Notes

 
Result Russia won by a margin of 19 points
 
Ground name Red Bull Arena, NJ (neutral venue)
 
Referee C Damasco (Italy)
 
Russia Test debuts none
Uruguay Test debuts N Martinez

Teams

Russia Uruguay
Tries Artemyev (4), Gresev (10, 13), Makovetskiy (37), Ianyushkin (41), Korshunov (65) Tries Dugonjic (27), M Martinez (58), (76)
Cons Y Kushnarev (5, 14, 38, 42) Cons de Freitas Turcatti (59), Morales (77)

Other scores

England tour
Australia 20 - 21 England Sydney
Italy tour
South Africa 29 - 13 Italy Witbank
Scotland tour
Argentina 9 - 13 Scotland Mar del Plata
Wales tour
New Zealand 42 - 9 Wales Dunedin
African Championship D1
Tanzania 13 - 21 Mauritius Arusha
Ivory Coast 6 - 21 Senegal Tunis
Tunisia 6 - 29 Morocco Tunis
Churchill Cup
Canada 18 - 38 England Saxons
France A 24 - 10 USA
Pacific Nations Cup
Samoa 23 - 31 Japan Apia
Fiji 41 - 38 Tonga Apia
Victoria Cup
Uganda 25 - 15 Zimbabwe Kampala